Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

rice.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for rice.edu below:

 

Add review

rice.edu


 

 

rice.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: rice.edu

Google Index:
View rice.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View rice.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View rice.edu Bing Links
History:
View rice.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  rice.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,975
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  28,552
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  497,327
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,162,693.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  351
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,316.00

rice.edu receives about 50,627 special visitors and 248,577 (4.91 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,592.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $1,776,849.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rice.edu is ranked number 11,896 in the globe and 0.011% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77005, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on rice.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rice.edu
10.75%2.34%1.28
netid.rice.edu
9.84%2.10%1.26
ruf.rice.edu
9.23%2.63%1.7
owlspace-ccm.rice.edu
7.92%12.10%9.0
esther.rice.edu
6.48%9.86%9.0
clear.rice.edu
5.79%3.17%3.2
teachertech.rice.edu
4.89%1.53%1.8
owlnet.rice.edu
4.59%1.00%1.3
cs.rice.edu
4.53%2.42%3.1
webmail.rice.edu
4.21%4.13%5.8
search.rice.edu
4.09%2.34%3.4
blogs.rice.edu
3.91%2.50%3.8
futureowls.rice.edu
3.77%1.81%2.8
news.rice.edu
3.73%0.94%1.5
math.rice.edu
3.30%0.87%1.6
jobs.rice.edu
2.49%5.22%12.3
scheduleplanner.rice.edu
2.49%1.95%4.6
ece.rice.edu
2.20%0.88%2.4
web.rice.edu
2.16%0.55%1.5
business.rice.edu
2.16%1.26%3.4
courses.rice.edu
1.94%1.18%3.6
students.rice.edu
1.83%0.43%1.4
elec424.rice.edu
1.76%0.71%2.4
idp.rice.edu
1.50%0.33%1.3
mail.rice.edu
1.49%1.26%5.0
library.rice.edu
1.41%0.83%3.5
registrar.rice.edu
1.40%0.49%2.0
edgar.rice.edu
1.33%1.70%7.5
graduate.rice.edu
1.28%0.55%2.5
help.rice.edu
1.24%2.20%10.4
caam.rice.edu
1.23%0.39%1.9
galileo.rice.edu
1.23%0.27%1.3
stat.rice.edu
1.15%0.44%2.2
ccd.rice.edu
1.06%0.35%1.9
people.rice.edu
1.05%0.45%2.5
financialaid.rice.edu
1.00%0.81%4.7
recreation.rice.edu
0.98%0.44%2.7
economics.rice.edu
0.98%0.62%3.7
riceadmission.rice.edu
0.97%1.21%7.4
ebank.rice.edu
0.91%1.08%7.0
staff.rice.edu
0.88%0.19%1.3
dining.rice.edu
0.85%0.38%2.6
docs.rice.edu
0.83%0.58%4.1
forensics.rice.edu
0.83%0.18%1.3
ga.rice.edu
0.80%0.26%1.9
engineering.rice.edu
0.78%0.14%1.1
scholarship.rice.edu
0.78%0.21%1.6
statistics.rice.edu
0.76%0.23%1.8
ezproxy.rice.edu
0.70%0.74%6.2
alexandria.rice.edu
0.68%0.96%8
exchange.rice.edu
0.68%0.38%3.3
hostmanager.rice.edu
0.63%1.27%12
alumni.rice.edu
0.60%0.27%2.6
professor.rice.edu
0.59%0.13%1.3
earth.rice.edu
0.58%0.10%1.0
oedk.rice.edu
0.57%0.14%1.4
earthscience.rice.edu
0.56%0.14%1.5
chemistry.rice.edu
0.55%0.33%3.5
kinder.rice.edu
0.54%0.16%1.8
events.rice.edu
0.54%0.34%3.7
owlspace.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
ccl.rice.edu
0.53%0.43%4.8
wirelessauth.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
tournas.rice.edu
0.53%0.10%1.1
alliance.rice.edu
0.51%0.19%2.1
it.rice.edu
0.51%0.13%1.5
sparky.rice.edu
0.51%0.10%1.1
music.rice.edu
0.49%0.29%3.6
arch.rice.edu
0.49%0.22%2.6
bioengineering.rice.edu
0.48%0.13%1.7
sociology.rice.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
mailman.rice.edu
0.48%0.17%2.1
studentcenter.rice.edu
0.48%0.19%2.3
skyspace.rice.edu
0.47%0.15%1.8
libguides.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
studenthealthinsurance.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
signup.rice.edu
0.44%0.48%6
abroad.rice.edu
0.43%0.14%1.9
explore.rice.edu
0.43%0.09%1.2
dsp.rice.edu
0.41%0.13%1.8
literacy.rice.edu
0.41%0.08%1.1
physics.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.0
gps.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.2
oiss.rice.edu
0.38%0.17%2.6
apply.rice.edu
0.38%0.48%8
biosciences.rice.edu
0.37%0.27%4.3
svn.rice.edu
0.36%0.31%5.1
cohesion.rice.edu
0.31%0.29%6
mynetid.rice.edu
0.31%0.12%2.3
halas.rice.edu
0.30%0.06%1.3
oaa.rice.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
canvas.rice.edu
0.30%0.34%7
engr.rice.edu
0.30%0.05%1.1
languages.rice.edu
0.29%0.07%1.4
english.rice.edu
0.28%0.11%2.3
ajayan.rice.edu
0.28%0.12%2.5
parking.rice.edu
0.26%0.10%2.3
report.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.5
chbe.rice.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
psychology.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
ricemail.rice.edu
0.25%0.09%2.0
rooms.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
collegeready.rice.edu
0.25%0.15%3.5
my.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
campushousing.rice.edu
0.24%0.10%2.6
abroadtd.rice.edu
0.23%0.21%5
cpnl.rice.edu
0.22%0.05%1.4
msne.rice.edu
0.22%0.15%3.8
bioc.rice.edu
0.22%0.12%3.1
firstyear.rice.edu
0.22%0.10%2.7
edtech.rice.edu
0.21%0.08%2.3
facilities.rice.edu
0.21%0.07%2.0
rupd.rice.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
knightly.rice.edu
0.20%0.06%1.8
buy.rice.edu
0.19%0.06%2.0
reli.rice.edu
0.18%0.06%1.8
philosophy.rice.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
mech.rice.edu
0.17%0.07%2.4
clic.rice.edu
0.15%0.06%2.2
politicalscience.rice.edu
0.15%0.15%6
history.rice.edu
0.15%0.08%3.0
rpc.rice.edu
0.14%0.05%2.3
mga.rice.edu
0.14%0.12%5
python.rice.edu
0.13%0.15%7
oir.rice.edu
0.12%0.06%2.8
health.rice.edu
0.12%0.08%4
ceve.rice.edu
0.11%0.05%3
jones.rice.edu
0.11%0.09%5
training.rice.edu
0.11%0.08%4
boniuk.rice.edu
0.11%0.17%9
online.rice.edu
0.10%0.06%3
sa.rice.edu
0.10%0.05%3
sakaidev-n1.rice.edu
0.08%0.09%7
OTHER
0%7.48%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  4,648
Google +:
  6,484
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  85
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

rice.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.8%89.4%2991
India 9.4%3.2%13114
China 2.1%0.4%32280
Indonesia 1.9%0.7%10156
Netherlands 1.7%0.3%15908
United Kingdom 1.7%0.3%29189
Mexico 1.4%0.3%15984
South Africa 1.4%0.4%9643
Pakistan 1.3%0.2%13460
Canada 0.9%0.2%34148
France 0.9%0.2%43267
Philippines 0.8%0.3%11074
Egypt 0.7%0.2%16083
Germany 0.7%0.2%62669
Iran 0.6%0.2%26157
Spain 0.6%0.1%55120

rice.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
44
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on rice.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rice.edu
10.75%2.34%1.28
netid.rice.edu
9.84%2.10%1.26
ruf.rice.edu
9.23%2.63%1.7
owlspace-ccm.rice.edu
7.92%12.10%9.0
esther.rice.edu
6.48%9.86%9.0
clear.rice.edu
5.79%3.17%3.2
teachertech.rice.edu
4.89%1.53%1.8
owlnet.rice.edu
4.59%1.00%1.3
cs.rice.edu
4.53%2.42%3.1
webmail.rice.edu
4.21%4.13%5.8
search.rice.edu
4.09%2.34%3.4
blogs.rice.edu
3.91%2.50%3.8
futureowls.rice.edu
3.77%1.81%2.8
news.rice.edu
3.73%0.94%1.5
math.rice.edu
3.30%0.87%1.6
jobs.rice.edu
2.49%5.22%12.3
scheduleplanner.rice.edu
2.49%1.95%4.6
ece.rice.edu
2.20%0.88%2.4
web.rice.edu
2.16%0.55%1.5
business.rice.edu
2.16%1.26%3.4
courses.rice.edu
1.94%1.18%3.6
students.rice.edu
1.83%0.43%1.4
elec424.rice.edu
1.76%0.71%2.4
idp.rice.edu
1.50%0.33%1.3
mail.rice.edu
1.49%1.26%5.0
library.rice.edu
1.41%0.83%3.5
registrar.rice.edu
1.40%0.49%2.0
edgar.rice.edu
1.33%1.70%7.5
graduate.rice.edu
1.28%0.55%2.5
help.rice.edu
1.24%2.20%10.4
caam.rice.edu
1.23%0.39%1.9
galileo.rice.edu
1.23%0.27%1.3
stat.rice.edu
1.15%0.44%2.2
ccd.rice.edu
1.06%0.35%1.9
people.rice.edu
1.05%0.45%2.5
financialaid.rice.edu
1.00%0.81%4.7
recreation.rice.edu
0.98%0.44%2.7
economics.rice.edu
0.98%0.62%3.7
riceadmission.rice.edu
0.97%1.21%7.4
ebank.rice.edu
0.91%1.08%7.0
staff.rice.edu
0.88%0.19%1.3
dining.rice.edu
0.85%0.38%2.6
docs.rice.edu
0.83%0.58%4.1
forensics.rice.edu
0.83%0.18%1.3
ga.rice.edu
0.80%0.26%1.9
engineering.rice.edu
0.78%0.14%1.1
scholarship.rice.edu
0.78%0.21%1.6
statistics.rice.edu
0.76%0.23%1.8
ezproxy.rice.edu
0.70%0.74%6.2
alexandria.rice.edu
0.68%0.96%8
exchange.rice.edu
0.68%0.38%3.3
hostmanager.rice.edu
0.63%1.27%12
alumni.rice.edu
0.60%0.27%2.6
professor.rice.edu
0.59%0.13%1.3
earth.rice.edu
0.58%0.10%1.0
oedk.rice.edu
0.57%0.14%1.4
earthscience.rice.edu
0.56%0.14%1.5
chemistry.rice.edu
0.55%0.33%3.5
kinder.rice.edu
0.54%0.16%1.8
events.rice.edu
0.54%0.34%3.7
owlspace.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
ccl.rice.edu
0.53%0.43%4.8
wirelessauth.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
tournas.rice.edu
0.53%0.10%1.1
alliance.rice.edu
0.51%0.19%2.1
it.rice.edu
0.51%0.13%1.5
sparky.rice.edu
0.51%0.10%1.1
music.rice.edu
0.49%0.29%3.6
arch.rice.edu
0.49%0.22%2.6
bioengineering.rice.edu
0.48%0.13%1.7
sociology.rice.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
mailman.rice.edu
0.48%0.17%2.1
studentcenter.rice.edu
0.48%0.19%2.3
skyspace.rice.edu
0.47%0.15%1.8
libguides.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
studenthealthinsurance.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
signup.rice.edu
0.44%0.48%6
abroad.rice.edu
0.43%0.14%1.9
explore.rice.edu
0.43%0.09%1.2
dsp.rice.edu
0.41%0.13%1.8
literacy.rice.edu
0.41%0.08%1.1
physics.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.0
gps.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.2
oiss.rice.edu
0.38%0.17%2.6
apply.rice.edu
0.38%0.48%8
biosciences.rice.edu
0.37%0.27%4.3
svn.rice.edu
0.36%0.31%5.1
cohesion.rice.edu
0.31%0.29%6
mynetid.rice.edu
0.31%0.12%2.3
halas.rice.edu
0.30%0.06%1.3
oaa.rice.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
canvas.rice.edu
0.30%0.34%7
engr.rice.edu
0.30%0.05%1.1
languages.rice.edu
0.29%0.07%1.4
english.rice.edu
0.28%0.11%2.3
ajayan.rice.edu
0.28%0.12%2.5
parking.rice.edu
0.26%0.10%2.3
report.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.5
chbe.rice.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
psychology.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
ricemail.rice.edu
0.25%0.09%2.0
rooms.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
collegeready.rice.edu
0.25%0.15%3.5
my.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
campushousing.rice.edu
0.24%0.10%2.6
abroadtd.rice.edu
0.23%0.21%5
cpnl.rice.edu
0.22%0.05%1.4
msne.rice.edu
0.22%0.15%3.8
bioc.rice.edu
0.22%0.12%3.1
firstyear.rice.edu
0.22%0.10%2.7
edtech.rice.edu
0.21%0.08%2.3
facilities.rice.edu
0.21%0.07%2.0
rupd.rice.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
knightly.rice.edu
0.20%0.06%1.8
buy.rice.edu
0.19%0.06%2.0
reli.rice.edu
0.18%0.06%1.8
philosophy.rice.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
mech.rice.edu
0.17%0.07%2.4
clic.rice.edu
0.15%0.06%2.2
politicalscience.rice.edu
0.15%0.15%6
history.rice.edu
0.15%0.08%3.0
rpc.rice.edu
0.14%0.05%2.3
mga.rice.edu
0.14%0.12%5
python.rice.edu
0.13%0.15%7
oir.rice.edu
0.12%0.06%2.8
health.rice.edu
0.12%0.08%4
ceve.rice.edu
0.11%0.05%3
jones.rice.edu
0.11%0.09%5
training.rice.edu
0.11%0.08%4
boniuk.rice.edu
0.11%0.17%9
online.rice.edu
0.10%0.06%3
sa.rice.edu
0.10%0.05%3
sakaidev-n1.rice.edu
0.08%0.09%7
OTHER
0%7.48%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 222,228$2,548.95
India 7,954$12.73
United Kingdom 746$4.65
South Africa 994$4.38
Netherlands 746$3.80
Canada 497$3.49
China 994$3.07
Germany 497$2.40
France 497$2.34
Indonesia 1,740$2.14
Philippines 746$1.21
Mexico 746$0.72
Iran 497$0.58
Pakistan 497$0.53
Egypt 497$0.40
Spain 249$0.28

www.rice.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1985-04-24
Domain Age:
30 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: RICE.EDU

Registrant:
Rice University
Information Technology
6100 Main Street - MS119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
William Deigaard
Director, Networking
Rice University
Networking
6100 Main St - MS 119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES
(713) 348-5262


Technical Contact:

Rice University Hostmaster
Rice University
Networking
6100 Main Street - MS 119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES
(713) 348-4989


Name Servers:
NS1.RICE.EDU 128.42.209.32
NS2.RICE.EDU 128.42.178.32
DNS.SMU.RICE.EDU 129.119.99.23
NS3.PURDUE.EDU
NS4.PURDUE.EDU

Domain record activated: 24-Apr-1985
Domain record recent updated: 24-Jul-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns1.rice.edu Rname hostmaster.rice.edu Serial Number 2015081957 Refresh 14400 Retry 3600 Expire 1200000 Minimum TTL 0 MX smtp2.mail.rice.edu 3600 MX smtp1.mail.rice.edu 3600 A 128.42.204.44 3595 NS dns.smu.rice.edu 1967 NS ns3.purdue.edu 1967 NS ns2.rice.edu 1967 NS ns4.purdue.edu 1967 NS ns1.rice.edu 1967

 

rice.edu review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$467.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,034.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$170,747.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,386
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,331,577
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,200,857

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 40,001$458.81
India 2,227$3.56
Indonesia 1,009$1.24
Canada 124$0.87
United Kingdom 119$0.74
Germany 144$0.70
Netherlands 127$0.65
China 129$0.40
France 55$0.26
Pakistan 159$0.17
Iran 80$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Philippines 52$0.08
Mexico 67$0.07
Spain 47$0.05
Egypt 25$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?