Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

rice.edu

Read or submit rice.edu review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for rice.edu below:

rice.edu


 

 

rice.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: rice.edu

Google Index:
View rice.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View rice.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View rice.edu Bing Links
History:
View rice.edu on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  rice.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,975
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  28,552
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  497,327
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,162,693.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  351
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,316.00

rice.edu receives about 50,627 special visitors and 248,577 (4.91 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,592.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,776,849.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rice.edu is ranked number 11,896 in the earth and 0.011% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Houston, TX, 77005, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on rice.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rice.edu
10.75%2.34%1.28
netid.rice.edu
9.84%2.10%1.26
ruf.rice.edu
9.23%2.63%1.7
owlspace-ccm.rice.edu
7.92%12.10%9.0
esther.rice.edu
6.48%9.86%9.0
clear.rice.edu
5.79%3.17%3.2
teachertech.rice.edu
4.89%1.53%1.8
owlnet.rice.edu
4.59%1.00%1.3
cs.rice.edu
4.53%2.42%3.1
webmail.rice.edu
4.21%4.13%5.8
search.rice.edu
4.09%2.34%3.4
blogs.rice.edu
3.91%2.50%3.8
futureowls.rice.edu
3.77%1.81%2.8
news.rice.edu
3.73%0.94%1.5
math.rice.edu
3.30%0.87%1.6
jobs.rice.edu
2.49%5.22%12.3
scheduleplanner.rice.edu
2.49%1.95%4.6
ece.rice.edu
2.20%0.88%2.4
web.rice.edu
2.16%0.55%1.5
business.rice.edu
2.16%1.26%3.4
courses.rice.edu
1.94%1.18%3.6
students.rice.edu
1.83%0.43%1.4
elec424.rice.edu
1.76%0.71%2.4
idp.rice.edu
1.50%0.33%1.3
mail.rice.edu
1.49%1.26%5.0
library.rice.edu
1.41%0.83%3.5
registrar.rice.edu
1.40%0.49%2.0
edgar.rice.edu
1.33%1.70%7.5
graduate.rice.edu
1.28%0.55%2.5
help.rice.edu
1.24%2.20%10.4
caam.rice.edu
1.23%0.39%1.9
galileo.rice.edu
1.23%0.27%1.3
stat.rice.edu
1.15%0.44%2.2
ccd.rice.edu
1.06%0.35%1.9
people.rice.edu
1.05%0.45%2.5
financialaid.rice.edu
1.00%0.81%4.7
recreation.rice.edu
0.98%0.44%2.7
economics.rice.edu
0.98%0.62%3.7
riceadmission.rice.edu
0.97%1.21%7.4
ebank.rice.edu
0.91%1.08%7.0
staff.rice.edu
0.88%0.19%1.3
dining.rice.edu
0.85%0.38%2.6
docs.rice.edu
0.83%0.58%4.1
forensics.rice.edu
0.83%0.18%1.3
ga.rice.edu
0.80%0.26%1.9
engineering.rice.edu
0.78%0.14%1.1
scholarship.rice.edu
0.78%0.21%1.6
statistics.rice.edu
0.76%0.23%1.8
ezproxy.rice.edu
0.70%0.74%6.2
alexandria.rice.edu
0.68%0.96%8
exchange.rice.edu
0.68%0.38%3.3
hostmanager.rice.edu
0.63%1.27%12
alumni.rice.edu
0.60%0.27%2.6
professor.rice.edu
0.59%0.13%1.3
earth.rice.edu
0.58%0.10%1.0
oedk.rice.edu
0.57%0.14%1.4
earthscience.rice.edu
0.56%0.14%1.5
chemistry.rice.edu
0.55%0.33%3.5
kinder.rice.edu
0.54%0.16%1.8
events.rice.edu
0.54%0.34%3.7
owlspace.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
ccl.rice.edu
0.53%0.43%4.8
wirelessauth.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
tournas.rice.edu
0.53%0.10%1.1
alliance.rice.edu
0.51%0.19%2.1
it.rice.edu
0.51%0.13%1.5
sparky.rice.edu
0.51%0.10%1.1
music.rice.edu
0.49%0.29%3.6
arch.rice.edu
0.49%0.22%2.6
bioengineering.rice.edu
0.48%0.13%1.7
sociology.rice.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
mailman.rice.edu
0.48%0.17%2.1
studentcenter.rice.edu
0.48%0.19%2.3
skyspace.rice.edu
0.47%0.15%1.8
libguides.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
studenthealthinsurance.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
signup.rice.edu
0.44%0.48%6
abroad.rice.edu
0.43%0.14%1.9
explore.rice.edu
0.43%0.09%1.2
dsp.rice.edu
0.41%0.13%1.8
literacy.rice.edu
0.41%0.08%1.1
physics.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.0
gps.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.2
oiss.rice.edu
0.38%0.17%2.6
apply.rice.edu
0.38%0.48%8
biosciences.rice.edu
0.37%0.27%4.3
svn.rice.edu
0.36%0.31%5.1
cohesion.rice.edu
0.31%0.29%6
mynetid.rice.edu
0.31%0.12%2.3
halas.rice.edu
0.30%0.06%1.3
oaa.rice.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
canvas.rice.edu
0.30%0.34%7
engr.rice.edu
0.30%0.05%1.1
languages.rice.edu
0.29%0.07%1.4
english.rice.edu
0.28%0.11%2.3
ajayan.rice.edu
0.28%0.12%2.5
parking.rice.edu
0.26%0.10%2.3
report.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.5
chbe.rice.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
psychology.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
ricemail.rice.edu
0.25%0.09%2.0
rooms.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
collegeready.rice.edu
0.25%0.15%3.5
my.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
campushousing.rice.edu
0.24%0.10%2.6
abroadtd.rice.edu
0.23%0.21%5
cpnl.rice.edu
0.22%0.05%1.4
msne.rice.edu
0.22%0.15%3.8
bioc.rice.edu
0.22%0.12%3.1
firstyear.rice.edu
0.22%0.10%2.7
edtech.rice.edu
0.21%0.08%2.3
facilities.rice.edu
0.21%0.07%2.0
rupd.rice.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
knightly.rice.edu
0.20%0.06%1.8
buy.rice.edu
0.19%0.06%2.0
reli.rice.edu
0.18%0.06%1.8
philosophy.rice.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
mech.rice.edu
0.17%0.07%2.4
clic.rice.edu
0.15%0.06%2.2
politicalscience.rice.edu
0.15%0.15%6
history.rice.edu
0.15%0.08%3.0
rpc.rice.edu
0.14%0.05%2.3
mga.rice.edu
0.14%0.12%5
python.rice.edu
0.13%0.15%7
oir.rice.edu
0.12%0.06%2.8
health.rice.edu
0.12%0.08%4
ceve.rice.edu
0.11%0.05%3
jones.rice.edu
0.11%0.09%5
training.rice.edu
0.11%0.08%4
boniuk.rice.edu
0.11%0.17%9
online.rice.edu
0.10%0.06%3
sa.rice.edu
0.10%0.05%3
sakaidev-n1.rice.edu
0.08%0.09%7
OTHER
0%7.48%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  4,648
Google +:
  6,484
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  85
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

rice.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.8%89.4%2991
India 9.4%3.2%13114
China 2.1%0.4%32280
Indonesia 1.9%0.7%10156
Netherlands 1.7%0.3%15908
United Kingdom 1.7%0.3%29189
Mexico 1.4%0.3%15984
South Africa 1.4%0.4%9643
Pakistan 1.3%0.2%13460
Canada 0.9%0.2%34148
France 0.9%0.2%43267
Philippines 0.8%0.3%11074
Egypt 0.7%0.2%16083
Germany 0.7%0.2%62669
Iran 0.6%0.2%26157
Spain 0.6%0.1%55120

rice.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
44
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on rice.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rice.edu
10.75%2.34%1.28
netid.rice.edu
9.84%2.10%1.26
ruf.rice.edu
9.23%2.63%1.7
owlspace-ccm.rice.edu
7.92%12.10%9.0
esther.rice.edu
6.48%9.86%9.0
clear.rice.edu
5.79%3.17%3.2
teachertech.rice.edu
4.89%1.53%1.8
owlnet.rice.edu
4.59%1.00%1.3
cs.rice.edu
4.53%2.42%3.1
webmail.rice.edu
4.21%4.13%5.8
search.rice.edu
4.09%2.34%3.4
blogs.rice.edu
3.91%2.50%3.8
futureowls.rice.edu
3.77%1.81%2.8
news.rice.edu
3.73%0.94%1.5
math.rice.edu
3.30%0.87%1.6
jobs.rice.edu
2.49%5.22%12.3
scheduleplanner.rice.edu
2.49%1.95%4.6
ece.rice.edu
2.20%0.88%2.4
web.rice.edu
2.16%0.55%1.5
business.rice.edu
2.16%1.26%3.4
courses.rice.edu
1.94%1.18%3.6
students.rice.edu
1.83%0.43%1.4
elec424.rice.edu
1.76%0.71%2.4
idp.rice.edu
1.50%0.33%1.3
mail.rice.edu
1.49%1.26%5.0
library.rice.edu
1.41%0.83%3.5
registrar.rice.edu
1.40%0.49%2.0
edgar.rice.edu
1.33%1.70%7.5
graduate.rice.edu
1.28%0.55%2.5
help.rice.edu
1.24%2.20%10.4
caam.rice.edu
1.23%0.39%1.9
galileo.rice.edu
1.23%0.27%1.3
stat.rice.edu
1.15%0.44%2.2
ccd.rice.edu
1.06%0.35%1.9
people.rice.edu
1.05%0.45%2.5
financialaid.rice.edu
1.00%0.81%4.7
recreation.rice.edu
0.98%0.44%2.7
economics.rice.edu
0.98%0.62%3.7
riceadmission.rice.edu
0.97%1.21%7.4
ebank.rice.edu
0.91%1.08%7.0
staff.rice.edu
0.88%0.19%1.3
dining.rice.edu
0.85%0.38%2.6
docs.rice.edu
0.83%0.58%4.1
forensics.rice.edu
0.83%0.18%1.3
ga.rice.edu
0.80%0.26%1.9
engineering.rice.edu
0.78%0.14%1.1
scholarship.rice.edu
0.78%0.21%1.6
statistics.rice.edu
0.76%0.23%1.8
ezproxy.rice.edu
0.70%0.74%6.2
alexandria.rice.edu
0.68%0.96%8
exchange.rice.edu
0.68%0.38%3.3
hostmanager.rice.edu
0.63%1.27%12
alumni.rice.edu
0.60%0.27%2.6
professor.rice.edu
0.59%0.13%1.3
earth.rice.edu
0.58%0.10%1.0
oedk.rice.edu
0.57%0.14%1.4
earthscience.rice.edu
0.56%0.14%1.5
chemistry.rice.edu
0.55%0.33%3.5
kinder.rice.edu
0.54%0.16%1.8
events.rice.edu
0.54%0.34%3.7
owlspace.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
ccl.rice.edu
0.53%0.43%4.8
wirelessauth.rice.edu
0.53%0.09%1.0
tournas.rice.edu
0.53%0.10%1.1
alliance.rice.edu
0.51%0.19%2.1
it.rice.edu
0.51%0.13%1.5
sparky.rice.edu
0.51%0.10%1.1
music.rice.edu
0.49%0.29%3.6
arch.rice.edu
0.49%0.22%2.6
bioengineering.rice.edu
0.48%0.13%1.7
sociology.rice.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
mailman.rice.edu
0.48%0.17%2.1
studentcenter.rice.edu
0.48%0.19%2.3
skyspace.rice.edu
0.47%0.15%1.8
libguides.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
studenthealthinsurance.rice.edu
0.45%0.15%2.0
signup.rice.edu
0.44%0.48%6
abroad.rice.edu
0.43%0.14%1.9
explore.rice.edu
0.43%0.09%1.2
dsp.rice.edu
0.41%0.13%1.8
literacy.rice.edu
0.41%0.08%1.1
physics.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.0
gps.rice.edu
0.39%0.14%2.2
oiss.rice.edu
0.38%0.17%2.6
apply.rice.edu
0.38%0.48%8
biosciences.rice.edu
0.37%0.27%4.3
svn.rice.edu
0.36%0.31%5.1
cohesion.rice.edu
0.31%0.29%6
mynetid.rice.edu
0.31%0.12%2.3
halas.rice.edu
0.30%0.06%1.3
oaa.rice.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
canvas.rice.edu
0.30%0.34%7
engr.rice.edu
0.30%0.05%1.1
languages.rice.edu
0.29%0.07%1.4
english.rice.edu
0.28%0.11%2.3
ajayan.rice.edu
0.28%0.12%2.5
parking.rice.edu
0.26%0.10%2.3
report.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.5
chbe.rice.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
psychology.rice.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
ricemail.rice.edu
0.25%0.09%2.0
rooms.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
collegeready.rice.edu
0.25%0.15%3.5
my.rice.edu
0.25%0.17%4.0
campushousing.rice.edu
0.24%0.10%2.6
abroadtd.rice.edu
0.23%0.21%5
cpnl.rice.edu
0.22%0.05%1.4
msne.rice.edu
0.22%0.15%3.8
bioc.rice.edu
0.22%0.12%3.1
firstyear.rice.edu
0.22%0.10%2.7
edtech.rice.edu
0.21%0.08%2.3
facilities.rice.edu
0.21%0.07%2.0
rupd.rice.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
knightly.rice.edu
0.20%0.06%1.8
buy.rice.edu
0.19%0.06%2.0
reli.rice.edu
0.18%0.06%1.8
philosophy.rice.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
mech.rice.edu
0.17%0.07%2.4
clic.rice.edu
0.15%0.06%2.2
politicalscience.rice.edu
0.15%0.15%6
history.rice.edu
0.15%0.08%3.0
rpc.rice.edu
0.14%0.05%2.3
mga.rice.edu
0.14%0.12%5
python.rice.edu
0.13%0.15%7
oir.rice.edu
0.12%0.06%2.8
health.rice.edu
0.12%0.08%4
ceve.rice.edu
0.11%0.05%3
jones.rice.edu
0.11%0.09%5
training.rice.edu
0.11%0.08%4
boniuk.rice.edu
0.11%0.17%9
online.rice.edu
0.10%0.06%3
sa.rice.edu
0.10%0.05%3
sakaidev-n1.rice.edu
0.08%0.09%7
OTHER
0%7.48%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 222,228$2,548.95
India 7,954$12.73
United Kingdom 746$4.65
South Africa 994$4.38
Netherlands 746$3.80
Canada 497$3.49
China 994$3.07
Germany 497$2.40
France 497$2.34
Indonesia 1,740$2.14
Philippines 746$1.21
Mexico 746$0.72
Iran 497$0.58
Pakistan 497$0.53
Egypt 497$0.40
Spain 249$0.28

www.rice.edu visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1985-04-24
website Age:
30 years 4 months 13 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: RICE.EDU

company:
Rice University
details Technology
6100 Main road - MS119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
William Deigaard
Director, Networking
Rice University
Networking
6100 Main St - MS 119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES
(713) 348-5262


tech Contact:

Rice University Hostmaster
Rice University
Networking
6100 Main road - MS 119
Houston, TX 77005-1827
UNITED STATES
(713) 348-4989


Name Servers:
NS1.RICE.EDU 128.42.209.32
NS2.RICE.EDU 128.42.178.32
DNS.SMU.RICE.EDU 129.119.99.23
NS3.PURDUE.EDU
NS4.PURDUE.EDU

website record activated: 24-Apr-1985
website record last upgraded: 24-Jul-2014
website expires: 31-Jul-2016

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns1.rice.edu Rname hostmaster.rice.edu Serial Number 2015081957 Refresh 14400 Retry 3600 Expire 1200000 Minimum TTL 0 MX smtp2.mail.rice.edu 3600 MX smtp1.mail.rice.edu 3600 A 128.42.204.44 3595 NS dns.smu.rice.edu 1967 NS ns3.purdue.edu 1967 NS ns2.rice.edu 1967 NS ns4.purdue.edu 1967 NS ns1.rice.edu 1967

 

rice.edu review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$467.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,034.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$170,747.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,386
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,331,577
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,200,857

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 40,001$458.81
India 2,227$3.56
Indonesia 1,009$1.24
Canada 124$0.87
United Kingdom 119$0.74
Germany 144$0.70
Netherlands 127$0.65
China 129$0.40
France 55$0.26
Pakistan 159$0.17
Iran 80$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Philippines 52$0.08
Mexico 67$0.07
Spain 47$0.05
Egypt 25$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.